Will Try To Improve Formatting Later
[…] .
    Do you think Premise #1 is true?
    .
    – Robert Baty: Yes

    – (Give Name): (To Answer “Yes” or “No”)
    .
    Question #3:
    .
    Do you think Premise #2 is true?
    .
    – Robert Baty: Yes

    – (Give Name): (To Answer “Yes” or “No”)
    .
    ANALYSIS – ADDITIONAL CLAIMS
    .
    Alabama Code Section 12-15-306 is the law in Alabama and provides for the taking of a child where there is a reasonable belief that there is no one available, willing and able to provide for the basic needs of a child and was/is applicable to the Baby Holm case.
    .

    On-line link to Section 12-15-306
    .
    https://law.justia.com/codes/alabama/2009/Title12/Chapter15/12-15-306.html
    .
    Relevant excerpts from Section 12-15-306
    .
    “A child may be removed by a law enforcement

    officer from the custody of a parent, legal guardian,

    or legal custodian if there are reasonable grounds

    to believe…the child has no parent, legal guardian,

    legal custodian, or other suitable person able to

    provide supervision and care for the child.”
    .
    Facts and circumstances relevant (not an exhaustive list) and available to the decision makers at the time of the birth of Baby Holm and shortly thereafter:
    .
    The parents were transients.
    .
    The parents’ known residence was a tent.
    .